Stoves Richmond Deluxe S1000G, 100cm, Gas, Anthracite Range Cooker

Model No: ST RICH DX S1000G CB
Colour: Slate
Built In/Freestanding: Freestanding
Energy Rating: A
Guarantee Parts/Labour: 2 Year Parts/2 Year Labour*
Width (cm): 99.6
Height (cm): 90-93
Depth (cm): 60

Stoves Richmond Deluxe S1000G, 100cm, Gas, Anthracite Range Cooker

£2,129.00

1 Left In Stock - Fast Delivery

In Stock Now - Fast Delivery *
Find out more

Click & Collect
Find out more

Recycling
Find out more

Installation Service
Find out more

Model No: ST RICH DX S1000G CB
Colour: Slate
Built In/Freestanding: Freestanding
Energy Rating: A
Guarantee Parts/Labour: 2 Year Parts/2 Year Labour*
Width (cm): 99.6
Height (cm): 90-93
Depth (cm): 60

MULTIBUY DISCOUNT AVAILABLE

If you are looking to buy multiple products We can often offer you a discounted package Please call us now to discuss your requirements Or email us here


Stoves Richmond Deluxe S1000G, 100cm, Gas, Anthracite Range Cooker

  • 444410306
  • Quad Oven
  • Dedicated Slow Cook Oven
  • 7 Gas Burner Hob inc. 4KW Wok Burner
  • Zeus Bluetooth Connected Timer
  • H 90-93 x W 99.6 x D 60 cm 

ZEUS™ BLUETOOTH® CONNECTED TIMER

This feature gives you total control of your oven, wherever you may be. Adjust cooking times without having to be in your kitchen. Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus™ free downloadable app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven. You can also save your favourites and automatically update your clock without standing in front of your cooker! With Zeus™ you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen. Perfect for if you want to set the oven temperature on your way home from work to make your dinner quick and easy! 

QUAD OVEN™ WITH 179L TOTAL COOKING CAPACITY

The Richmond S1000G showcases four oven cavities, consisting of two large conventional ovens, a smaller conventional oven, and a slow cook oven, opening a whole world of cooking possibilities. From perfectly-baked cakes to tender joints of meat, the S1000G has you covered.

7 BURNER GAS HOB WITH 4KW POWERWOK™

This extra large hob offers plenty of space for all the pans you need and then some! The 4kW PowerWok™ burner gives an extra kick of heat for sizzling stir fries.

Product Summary

Product Description100cm Gas Range Cooker

FuelGas

Number Of Ovens4

Warranty Period5 Year Parts & 1 Year Labour

Gas Hob

Number Of Burners/Elements7 Gas Burners

Hotplate TypePressed Metal

Controls PositionFascia

Burner 1 (kW)Small (1.0)

Burner 2 (kW)Medium (2.0)

Burner 3 (kW)Medium (2.0)

Burner 4 (kW)Small (1.0)

Burner 5 (kW)PowerWok™ (4.0)

Burner 6 (kW)Large (3.0)

Burner 7 (kW)Medium (2.0)

Cast Iron Pan SupportsYes

Matte Burner CapsYes

Flat Burner CapsYes

Automatic IgnitionYes

Flame Safety DeviceYes

Cavity 1

PositionTop Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenThird Oven

FunctionConventional Oven & Maxi-Grill™

FuelGas & Electric

Number Of Functions2

Conventional Gas OvenYes

Fixed Rate Dual Circuit Electric GrillYes

Cavity 1 Features

Energy RatingA+

Actual Capacity (Litres)37 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)24 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)180 x 420 x 430

Power (kW)Oven (1.7) & Grill (2.7)

Energy Consumption (kWh)0.92kWh

Number Of Shelf Positions2

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions2

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 307

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningDrop-Down

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome

Cavity 2

PositionBottom Left

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenMain Oven

FunctionConventional Oven

FuelGas

Number Of Functions1

Conventional Gas OvenYes

Cavity 2 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)62 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)59 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)325 x 420 x 315

Power (kW)2.5kW

Energy Consumption (kWh)1.49kWh (Conventional)

Number Of Shelves2

Number Of Shelf Positions6

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions4

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 307

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Viewing WindowYes

Door GlazingDouble

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome

Cavity 3

PositionTop Right

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenSecond Oven

FunctionConventional

FuelGas

Number Of Functions1

Conventional Gas OvenYes

Cavity 3 Features

Energy RatingA

Actual Capacity (Litres)64 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)59 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)350 x 420 x 315

Power (kW)2.5kW

Energy Consumption (kWh)1.50kWh (Conventional)

Number Of Shelves2

Number Of Shelf Positions6

Pro-Trac™ Double Extending Telescopic SlidersYes

Number Of Telescopic Fixing Positions4

Usable Area Of Shelves (WxD mm)407 x 357

Oven LightYes (Halogen)

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningSide

Viewing WindowYes

Door GlazingDouble

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome

Cavity 4

PositionBottom Right

Main/Second/Third/Fourth OvenFourth Oven

FunctionSlow Cook

FuelElectric

Number Of Functions1

Slow CookYes

Cavity 4 Features

Actual Capacity (Litres)37 Litres

Usable Capacity (Litres)37 Litres

Usable Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD mm)200 x 420 x 430

Power (kW)0.16kW

Easy Clean EnamelYes

Door TypeMetal

Door OpeningDrop-Down

Handle StyleMetal

Handle ColourChrome

Timer

Touch Control Clock/'Cook To Off' ProgrammerYes (Cavity 2)

Timer ColourWhite

Bluetooth® ConnectivityYes

Features

Fascia Cooling SystemYes

Maxi-Grill™ With Telescopic SlidersYes

Adjustable FeetYes

Rear WheelsYes

Accessories

Removable Cast Griddle PlateYes

Wok CradleYes

Full Width Deep Oven PanYes (2)

Full Width Oven Pan - Reversible TrivetYes (2)

Oven Pan HandleYes (1)

Removable Parts (For Cleaning)

Hob BurnersYes

Pan SupportsYes

ShelvesYes

Telescopic SlidersYes

Shelf GuidesYes

Installation

Gas TypeNat Gas

Gas Inlet Type1/2" BSP Female

Gas Inlet PositionRear Right

LPG ConvertibleNo

Terminal Block PositionRear Left

Electrical ConnectionYes

Supply Voltage (V)240V

PhaseSingle

Total Electrical Power Load (kW)2.98kW

Total Gas Power Load (kW)21.7kW

Fuse Size (A)13A

Fitted 3 Pin PlugYes

Hard WiredNo

Packed Dimensions

Height (mm)1045mm

Width (mm)1130mm

Depth (mm)740mm

Weight (kg)100.15kg

Product Dimensions

Height (mm)900-930mm

Width (mm)996mm

Depth (mm)600mm

Weight (kg)93.15kg

Collection

StyleRichmond

Colour

Black444444913

Classic Cream444444914

Anthracite444410306

Days Break444410303

Hot Jalapeno444410301

Icy Brook444410302

Midnight Gaze444410304

Soho Green444410305

Wild Berry444410300

EAN

Black5052263049130

Classic Cream5052263049147

Anthracite5052263103061

Days Break5052263103030

Hot Jalapeno5052263103016

Icy Brook5052263103023

Midnight Gaze5052263103047

Soho Green5052263103054

Wild Berry5052263103009

Ask a Question

Got a question about this product? Please fill the form below to get personalised friendly advice.

MULTIBUY DISCOUNT AVAILABLE

If you are looking to buy multiple products We can often offer you a discounted package Please call us now to discuss your requirements Or email us here